News

Scholarships

Best Girl and Best Boy for the academic year 2016-17 from Pre-primary section
Best Girl: Mandot Himani Asish
Best boy: Panchal Samarth Sashikant
Best Girl and Best Boy for the academic year 2016-17 from seconday section
Best Girl: Ms. Mehek Vishal Parekh
Best Boy: Master Atharva Prasad Kale he also receives a scholarship of 2500 rupess as a deserving student.
Science Elocution Competition and Xl’orator Elocution Competition – Nupur Ingawale
Xl’orator Elocution Competition (18th Dec -2016) : Jayesh Jitendra Sasturkar
Student Development Drawing and Handwriting Competition : Pranita Kiran Bhosale has secured First prize .
Limca book of record and Guiness book of record in Skating : Arham Manas Dhoka and Vihan Manas Dhoka as the participants.

Olympiad
Sr.No Student name Class Position
1 Akshat Ajay Banzal V - A Received gold medal in NSO and been selected for the second level.
2 Uday Sanjay Patil VI - B Received gold medal in IMO and NSO and been selected for the second level.
3 Kavin Karthik VI - A Received gold medal in NCO and been selected for the second level.
4 Archie Amit Sonigara IV - C Received a gold medal in IMO and been selected for the second level.
5 Kshitij Umakant Rautrao III - B Received a gold medal and been selected for the second level.


Gymnastics Competition
Sr.No Student name Class Rank Event
1 Parth Gopal Sakla V - B 3rd Roman Rings
2 Siddhant Sheetal Sarade V - C 3rd Roman Rings


State level Thai Boxing
Sr.No Student name Class Rank
1 Pratik Prashant Korade VII - A 1ST


State level swimming competition
Sr.No Student name Class Place
1 Aditya Deepak Phalke VI - A 1ST
2 Anish Nilesh Patil VIII - A 2nd


Students of Pratibha International School have secured the Second Position in Football under 14 organized by the Indian Sports Revolution, Kothrud.

Sr.No Student name Class Secured
1 Gaurav Anil Kadam IX -A second position
2 Nitin Pradip Chaurasiya VIII -B second position
3 Rohan Sanjay Dhagde VII -B second position
4 Uday Sanjay Deshmukh VII -B second position
5 Aditya Harikishan Mishra VII -A second position
6 Anshu Awadesh Chaurasiya VII -A second position
7 Yunus Qaisar Mirza VII -B second position


Students of Pratibha International School have secured the Third position in Football under 12 organised by the Indian sports Revolution, Kothrud

Sr.No Student name Class Secured
1 Piyush Jayshankar Purohit VI - C Third position
2 Sami Shakeel Shaikh VI -A Third position
3 Amogh Makarand Pise VI -B Third position
4 Saurabh Saroj Rautaray VIII -B Third position
5 Devvrath Sunil Dathkhile VIII -A Third position
6 Tejas Sachin Kalbhor VII -A Third position
7 Fahd Abdul Hafeez Shaikh VIII - A Third position


Students of Pratibha International School have secured second prize in singing competition organized by Vivekananda Kendra. I now call upon the choir to come forward.

Sr.No Student name Class Secured
1 Tejas Deepak Mhaskar IV A Second position
2 Yashika Ramesh IV A Second position
3 Anushka Abhay Bhor IV A Second position
4 Diksha Chetan Zope IV A Second position
5 Apurva Shrikant Mulik IV C Second position
6 Avanti Ratnakar Dixit III B Second position
7 Rechal Ashok Peddi III B Second position
8 Sai Avinash Bhogade III B Second position
9 Shardul Makrant Kshirsagar III B Second position
10 Jayjeet Jitendra Sasturkar III C Second position
11 Rama Yogesh Thete III C Second position
12 Nilesh Deepak Savdekar III C Second position
13 Ayushi Swapnil Joshi III A Second position


Scholarship given to deserving students
Sr.No Student name Class
1 Bhoomi Tekraj Oza III A
2 Jayjeet Jitendra Sasturkar III C
3 Anushka Abhay Bhor IV A
4 Soha Thanveer Shaikh IV C
5 Rahul Rajendra Tambe V B
6 Siddhi Raju Aher VI A
7 Om Ganesh Jadhav VI C
8 Arfiya shabbier Shikalgar VII B
9 Aditya Anand Singh VII B
10 Abhiruchi Pramod Jagadale VIII A
11 Nikhil Gurusiddha Ghugare IX A
12 Shivam Mahendra Dhanavade IX A